Ferry Boats to Mount Athos

FERRY BOAT

«AGIOS PANTELEIMON»

 DEPARTS EVERYDAY FROM OURANOUPOLIS, SAME TIME

— Departure from Ouranoupolis to Daphne: 09:45

— Arrival to Daphne : 11:45

— Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 12:10

— Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 14:10 ( the bus to Thessaloniki is connecting)

**On the way it stops in all the Monasteries until Daphne.

 

MOUNT ATHOS LINES—SPEEDBOAT
DEPARTURE FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIVAL  DAPHNE DEPARTURE DAPHNE ARRIVAL OURANOUPOLI
08:45 09:35 09:35 10:25
10:40 11:30 12:00 12:50

**POSITION BOOKING IS NECESSARY

 

FROM IERISSO
DEPARTURE IERISSO ARRIVAL MEG. LAVRA DEPURTURE MEG.LAVRA ARRIVAL IERISSOS
08:35 10:30 10:40 13:00

**POSITION BOOKING IS NECESSARY

 

MOUNT ATHOS LINES

RESERVATIONS
TEL. FAX
OURANOUPOLIS 0030 23770 71149 0030 23770 71016
IERISSOS 0030 23770 21041 0030 23770 21061
DAFNI 0030 23770 24100  

 

0030 23770 24148

 

 

 

THE EARLY MORNING FERRY BOAT

Ferryboat “Agia Anna”

ΑMonday to Friday
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos: 06:30
Arrival to Daphne: 08:00
Departure from Daphne to Kafsokalivia: 08:05
Arrival to Kafsokalivia : 09:20
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Holy Scete of Agia anna : 09:30
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 09:50
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia Anna to Daphne: 10:00
Arrival to Daphne: 11:10
Departure from Daphne to Holy Scete of Agia Anna – Kafsokalivia: 12:45
Arrival to Kafsokalivia: 14:15
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Daphne: 14:20
Arrival to Daphne: 15:30
Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 15:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 17:10
Β. Saturday
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos: 07:00
Arrival to Daphne: 08:30
Departure from Daphne to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 08:35
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 09:50
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia Anna to Daphne: 10:00
Arrival to Daphne: 11:10
Departure from Daphne to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 12:15
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 13:10
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia anna to Daphne: 13:15
Arrival to Daphne: 14:15
Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 14:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 16:15
Γ. Sunday
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos: 10:30
Arrival to Daphne: 12:00
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 12:15
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 13:10
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia Anna to Daphne: 13:15
Arrival to Daphne: 14:15
Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 14:30
Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 16:10

TELEPHONE NUMBER FOR “AGIA ANNA” FERRYBOAT 6947819885

 

Speedboat “Mikra Agia Anna”

(POSITION BOOKING IS NECESSARY, TEL:6995 105 105)

MONDAY TO FRIDAY
DEPARTURE FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO GREAT LAVRA DEPARTURE FROM GREAT LAVRA ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:00 08:40 08:45 09:25 09:30 11:00 11:05 11:40
11:45 12:30 12:35 13:15 13:20 14:10 14:45 15:30
SATURDAY
08:00 08:40 08:45 09:25 09:30 11:00 11:05 11:40
11:45 12:30 12:35 13:15 13:20 14:10 *14:15* 14:50
SUNDAY
DEPARTURE FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO SCETE AGIA ANNA DEPARTURE FROM SCETE AGIA ANNA ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:30 ( arrives only to scete Agia Anna) 09:10 09:15 09:25 09:30 10:00 10:05 10:45
ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO GREAT LAVRA DEPARTURE FROM GREAT LAVRA ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
11:00 11:40 11:45 12:25 12:30 13:10 13:15 14:00