Ferry Boats to Mount Athos

FERRY BOAT

«AGIOS PANTELEIMON»

 DEPARTS EVERYDAY FROM OURANOUPOLIS, SAME TIME

— Departure from Ouranoupolis to Daphne: 09:45

— Arrival to Daphne : 11:45

— Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 12:10

— Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 14:10 ( the bus to Thessaloniki is connecting)

**On the way it stops in all the Monasteries until Daphne.

MOUNT ATHOS LINES – SPEEDBOAT

DEPARTURE FROM
OURANOUPOLIS
ARRIVAL
DAPHNE
DEPARTURE
DAPHNE
ARRIVAL
OURANOUPOLI
08:45 09:35 09:35 10:25
10:40 11:30 12:00 12:50

 

DEPARTURE
IERISSOS
ARRIVAL
MEG. LAVRA
DEPURTURE
MEG.LAVRA
ARRIVAL
IERISSOS
08:35 10:30 10:40 13:00

**POSITION BOOKING IS NECESSARY

 

MOUNT ATHOS LINES – RESERVATIONS

OURANOUPOLIS : Tel: 0030 23770 71149, Fax: 0030 23770 71016

IERISSOS : Tel: 0030 23770 21041, Fax: 0030 23770 21061

DAFNI : Tel: 0030 23770 24100 Fax: 0030 23770 24148

THE EARLY MORNING FERRY BOAT

Ferryboat “Agia Anna”

AMonday to Friday
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos: 06:30
Arrival to Daphne: 08:00
Departure from Daphne to Kafsokalivia: 08:05
Arrival to Kafsokalivia : 09:20
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Holy Scete of Agia anna : 09:30
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 09:50
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia Anna to Daphne: 10:00
Arrival to Daphne: 11:10
Departure from Daphne to Holy Scete of Agia Anna – Kafsokalivia: 12:45
Arrival to Kafsokalivia: 14:15
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Daphne: 14:20
Arrival to Daphne: 15:30
Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 15:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 17:10
B. Saturday
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos: 07:00
Arrival to Daphne: 08:30
Departure from Daphne to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 08:35
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 09:50
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia Anna to Daphne: 10:00
Arrival to Daphne: 11:10
Departure from Daphne to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 12:15
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 13:10
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia anna to Daphne: 13:15
Arrival to Daphne: 14:15
Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 14:45
Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 16:15
C. Sunday
Departure from Ouranoupolis to Mount Athos: 10:30
Arrival to Daphne: 12:00
Departure from Kafsokalivia to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 12:15
Arrival to Holy Scete of Agia Anna: 13:10
Departure from Holy Scete of Agia Anna to Daphne: 13:15
Arrival to Daphne: 14:15
Departure from Daphne to Ouranoupolis: 14:30
Arrival to Ouranoupolis: 16:10

TELEPHONE NUMBER FOR “AGIA ANNA” FERRYBOAT : 0030 6947819885

 

Speedboat “Mikra Agia Anna”

(RESERVATION IS NECESSARY, TEL: 0030 6995 105 105)

MONDAY TO FRIDAY
DEPARTURE FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO GREAT LAVRA DEPARTURE FROM GREAT LAVRA ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:00 08:40 08:45 09:25 09:30 11:00 11:05 11:40
11:45 12:30 12:35 13:15 13:20 14:10 14:45 15:30
SATURDAY
08:00 08:40 08:45 09:25 09:30 11:00 11:05 11:40
11:45 12:30 12:35 13:15 13:20 14:10 *14:15* 14:50
SUNDAY
DEPARTURE FROM OURANOUPOLIS ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO SCETE AGIA ANNA DEPARTURE FROM SCETE AGIA ANNA ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
08:30 ( arrives only to scete Agia Anna) 09:10 09:15 09:25 09:30 10:00 10:05 10:45
ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO GREAT LAVRA DEPARTURE FROM GREAT LAVRA ARRIVAL TO DAPHNE DEPARTURE FROM DAPHNE ARRIVAL TO OURANOUPOLIS
11:00 11:40 11:45 12:25 12:30 13:10 13:15 14:00